No laboratório com o Tenable OT Security, janeiro de 2024
- IT/OT
- Tenable OT Security
The Tenable OT Security API: Learn How to Unlock the Power of Integrations
The Tenable OT Security API integrates systems and data to significantly improve security team workflows. Learn how you can leverage the API by checking out this in-depth technical presentation covering:
- An overview of pyTenable, the Python library used for interacting with the Tenable OT Security API
- Step-by-step guidance on enabling the Tenable OT Security API
- An overview of GraphQL and the GraphiQL playground
- Top Tenable OT Security API use cases
Whether you’re new to APIs or looking to expand existing efforts, this webinar will equip you with knowledge to evaluate, design, and manage robust Tenable OT Security API integrations tailored to your most important business needs.
Quem deve participar?
Tenable OT Security customers, IT and OT cybersecurity professionals, and operations and plant engineering professionals focused on improving security outcomes across the entire attack surface.
Registre-se e assista sob demanda agora.
Apresentadores
Principal Product Marketing Manager, Tenable OT Security, Tenable
OT Security Engineer, Tenable
Tenable One
Solicite uma demonstração
A plataforma líder mundial em gerenciamento de exposição com tecnologia de IA.
Obrigado
Agradecemos seu interesse pelo Tenable One.
Um representante entrará em contato em breve.
Form ID: 7469
Form Name: one-eval
Form Class: c-form form-panel__global-form c-form--mkto js-mkto-no-css js-form-hanging-label c-form--hide-comments
Form Wrapper ID: one-eval-form-wrapper
Confirmation Class: one-eval-confirmform-modal
Simulate Success